Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Moderators: Eugen Team, Focus Team

User avatar
Drrty-D
Major
Posts: 1949
Joined: Mon 20 Feb 2012 16:49
Location: Rijeka,Croatia

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby Drrty-D » Tue 24 Sep 2013 16:20

D-M wrote:
I 'm the only one that detect malwares on some pages with CHrome ?



I get the same malware detection when i click page 49,on other pages not.(also Chrome)
Image

User avatar
Xeno426
Carbon 13
Posts: 11965
Joined: Tue 13 Mar 2012 21:27
Location: Acheron, Hadley's Hope
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby Xeno426 » Tue 24 Sep 2013 17:10

I get no such warnings, though I use Waterfox and the NoScript + AdBlocker Plus plugins.
Image
CloakandDagger wrote:And you're one of the people with the shiny colored name. No wonder the game is in the state it's in.

User avatar
realfakealex
Lieutenant
Posts: 1259
Joined: Mon 18 Feb 2013 11:59
Location: Kerbin
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby realfakealex » Tue 24 Sep 2013 17:36

Xeno426 wrote:I get no such warnings, though I use Waterfox and the NoScript + AdBlocker Plus plugins.



Yup, I have same addons and no such warnings appear for me.

User avatar
D-M
Posts: 8794
Joined: Sat 23 Jul 2011 11:10
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby D-M » Tue 24 Sep 2013 17:43

But I don't want to use anything else but Chrome. :<
Image

User avatar
diana olympos
Lieutenant Colonel
Posts: 2357
Joined: Sat 14 Jan 2012 23:34
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby diana olympos » Tue 24 Sep 2013 17:52

i think the problem is the site our beloved Poland Guys use to post some pics :D
Image

User avatar
goodgimp
Sergeant
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat 25 Feb 2012 17:48
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby goodgimp » Tue 24 Sep 2013 18:22

I'm not sure if this is the right place to ask, but thought I'd give it a shot. Is it possible to mod the game so that FOBs slowly regenerate supply over time, or is that beyond the capability of what can be modded?

User avatar
Hob_Gadling
Captain
Posts: 1623
Joined: Tue 14 Feb 2012 00:15
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby Hob_Gadling » Tue 24 Sep 2013 18:29

goodgimp wrote:I'm not sure if this is the right place to ask, but thought I'd give it a shot. Is it possible to mod the game so that FOBs slowly regenerate supply over time, or is that beyond the capability of what can be modded?


There's no easy way to do that, no.

User avatar
goodgimp
Sergeant
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat 25 Feb 2012 17:48
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby goodgimp » Tue 24 Sep 2013 18:36

Hob_Gadling wrote:
goodgimp wrote:I'm not sure if this is the right place to ask, but thought I'd give it a shot. Is it possible to mod the game so that FOBs slowly regenerate supply over time, or is that beyond the capability of what can be modded?


There's no easy way to do that, no.


Damn, I thought as much. Thank you for the info!

User avatar
homerfcb
Lieutenant
Posts: 1199
Joined: Mon 24 Sep 2012 16:33
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby homerfcb » Tue 24 Sep 2013 18:40

I don't know if it is a well known fact already, but factory decribes the unit category, so you can move an AA vehicle from support to vehicles by changing the number from 12 to 8 ...
The big nerf whiners thread, much controversal stuff, some suggestions and some more stuff, also with a big Patriot range explanation Just klick me, or go here viewtopic.php?f=155&t=48184

User avatar
D-M
Posts: 8794
Joined: Sat 23 Jul 2011 11:10
Contact:

Re: Modding Wargame: AirLand Battle

Postby D-M » Tue 24 Sep 2013 18:45

homerfcb wrote:I don't know if it is a well known fact already, but factory decribes the unit category, so you can move an AA vehicle from support to vehicles by changing the number from 12 to 8 ...


Does it work for both the armory and factory menu ?
Image

Return to “Modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests