[BUG] .24196, number of units don't display.

User avatar
Bluebreaker
Warrant Officer
Posts: 454
Joined: Mon 6 May 2013 16:25
Contact:

[BUG] .24196, number of units don't display.

Postby Bluebreaker » Thu 19 May 2016 19:44

After today update .24196, unit cards in deck viewer and builder no longer display the number of units per card. It was located at the left lower corner of the card.

Before:
http://images.akamai.steamusercontent.com/ugc/450710721362182493/61AE31336099C332691E3CF1028CB55F62997470/

Now:
http://images.akamai.steamusercontent.com/ugc/266088771221413647/B22051EC0970EE0FC44432B913593842A838D7AB/

Airborneguy
Sergeant Major
Posts: 269
Joined: Sun 19 Feb 2012 14:54
Contact:

Re: [BUG] .24196, number of units don't display.

Postby Airborneguy » Sun 22 May 2016 05:38

I can confirm, that is happening to me too

User avatar
nrader
Chief Warrant Officer
Posts: 687
Joined: Tue 8 Jul 2014 14:27
Location: Donbass.
Contact:

Re: [BUG] .24196, number of units don't display.

Postby nrader » Sat 28 May 2016 22:08

Bug still present on the Linux version of game, the patch didnt fixed it.
Image

Return to “Tech Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests