Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

User avatar
The W:AB Noob
Lieutenant General
Posts: 4564
Joined: Fri 12 Jul 2013 22:29
Location: United States, Central Time Zone
Contact:

Re: Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

Postby The W:AB Noob » Thu 5 Nov 2015 03:16

Hm, can you try doing this:

Take the original config file and replace all "598" with "609".
Does that not work?
W:RD Sandbox Mod 5.4.2, the Final and Ultimate Patch Click -> Image

User avatar
KarlsK
Corporal
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon 26 Oct 2015 13:07
Contact:

Re: Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

Postby KarlsK » Thu 5 Nov 2015 07:56

The W:AB Noob wrote:Hm, can you try doing this:

Take the original config file and replace all "598" with "609".
Does that not work?

Now, by some reason. it actually works. Huh.

#US Boltrider
Specialist
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat 14 Feb 2015 00:38
Contact:

Re: Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

Postby #US Boltrider » Wed 4 May 2016 05:14

Any GDR Armour reskin part 2 planned?

User avatar
MenDuck
Major
Posts: 1880
Joined: Sat 6 Sep 2014 23:03
Contact:

Re: Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

Postby MenDuck » Wed 4 May 2016 18:05

#US Boltrider wrote:Any GDR Armour reskin part 2 planned?

C'mon, Custard comes 'round here once in a blue moon, and when he does he's working on the Uralmod. Sadly, I wouldn't hope for anything from him in the skins department.


ovd77
Specialist
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun 14 Sep 2014 17:06
Contact:

Re: Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

Postby ovd77 » Wed 5 Feb 2020 21:13

Guys,please anyone get this error ? And how can i repair it ?
https://imgur.com/a/fzFTAAF

User avatar
Sireyn
Sergeant Major
Posts: 284
Joined: Sat 5 Jan 2013 06:57
Contact:

Re: Custard's Reskins (updated with Swedish Infantry)

Postby Sireyn » Sun 9 Feb 2020 22:25

ovd77 wrote:Guys,please anyone get this error ? And how can i repair it ?
https://imgur.com/a/fzFTAAF


Make sure all of the files are extracted before running the installer and that you enter the correct path to the root Wargame Red Dragon folder.

If you did all of this, try running the installer as administrator.

Return to “Modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests